Sale Cartier at Home Online - 08 march 2021 /Lot 208 TABLE BASSE, VERS 1940

  • TABLE BASSE, VERS 1940
  • TABLE BASSE, VERS 1940
TABLE BASSE, VERS 1940
En fer forgé et doré, dessus à l'imitation du parchemin, les montants ajourés réunis par une entretoise ; usures à la dorure, le plateau rapporté
H. : 49 cm (19 1/4 in.)
l. : 100 cm (39 1/2 in.)
P. : 40 cm (15 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 14 décembre 2012, lot 210.

A wrought, gilt-iron and faux parchment low table, circa 1940

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition. Wears to the gilding to the table's base. The faux parchment top is later.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Sold 195 €

Lot 208

TABLE BASSE, VERS 1940

Sold 195 € [$]

TABLE BASSE, VERS 1940
H. : 49 cm (19 1/4 in.)
l. : 100 cm (39 1/2 in.)
P. : 40 cm (15 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Sold 195 €

Sale: IT4119
Location: Online Only
Date: 08 mar. 2021 12:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 68

Cartier at Home Online An auction to Benefit Cartier Philanthropy