Sale Cartier at Home Online - 08 march 2021 /Lot 184 SUITE DE TROIS LAMPES DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE, TRAVAIL MODERNE

  • SUITE DE TROIS LAMPES DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE, TRAVAIL MODERNE
SUITE DE TROIS LAMPES DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE, TRAVAIL MODERNE
En laiton, à décor de sphère armillaire, comprenant une paire en laiton doré et une troisième à patine brune, les trois gravées au revers "MONIX DEPOSE PARIS 3001 4001" ; électrifiées
H. : 49 et 49,5 cm (19 1/4 and 19 1/2 in.)

Provenance (deux des trois) : Antiquités Le Manège, Paris, le 6 juillet 2015 et 18 juillet 2015.

A set of three Neoclassical style gilt-brass lamps, modern

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Some wears and oxidation traces to the gilding of the lamp with the darker patina. The three lamps are electrified (one of the three with a UK plug).

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Sold 1,430 €

Lot 184

Sold 1,430 € [$]

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Sold 1,430 €

Sale: IT4119
Location: Online Only
Date: 08 mar. 2021 12:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 68

Cartier at Home Online An auction to Benefit Cartier Philanthropy