Sale Archaeology & Middle East Arts - 07 november 2017 /Lot 22 STATUETTE ÉQUESTRE EN BRONZE, ART ROMAIN, 3e SIÈCLE

  • STATUETTE ÉQUESTRE EN BRONZE, ART ROMAIN, 3e SIÈCLE
STATUETTE ÉQUESTRE EN BRONZE, ART ROMAIN, 3e SIÈCLE
Cheval marchant, jambe droite levée, la tête tournée de côté.
Patine noire.
Haut.: 4 cm
Long.: 4,3 cm

Provenance :
Ancienne collection Henry de Montherlant

A Roman bronze figure of a horse, 3rd century

Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

Sold 1,300 €

Lot 22

Sold 1,300 € [$]

Patine noire.
Haut.: 4 cm
Long.: 4,3 cm

Provenance :

Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

Sold 1,300 €

Sale: 3303
Date: 07 nov. 2017 14:30

Mathilde Neuve-Eglise
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 75
mneuveeglise@artcurial.com

Archaeology & Middle East Arts including Henry de Montherlant Collection