Sale Comic Strips - 05 june 2010 /Lot 109 SERPIERI OBSESSION

  • SERPIERI  OBSESSION Bagheera
SERPIERI
OBSESSION
Bagheera, 1990. Portfolio sous chemise cartonnée à rabats recouverte de satin gris, une étiquette de titre collée sur le front. Comprenant 1 page de titre, 1 de texte, 1 d'achevé d'imprimer, 2 blanches et 8 planches en couleurs reproduites en photogravure. Édition à 100 exemplaires numérotés, chaque planche signée par l'artiste. (Satin de la chemise très légèrement frotté, autrement superbe état).

Bagheera, 1990. Portfolio in hardcover flap jacket, covered in grey satin, 1 title label pasted on the front, includes 1 title page, 1 text page, 1 colophon, 2 black and white and 8 colour impressions in photoengraving. Numbered edition of 100, each impression signed by the artist. (The jacket's satin very slightly attrited, otherwise in excellent condition).

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Sold 232 €

Lot 109

SERPIERI
OBSESSION

Sold 232 € [$]

SERPIERI
OBSESSION

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Sold 232 €

Sale: 1770
Date: 05 june. 2010 11:00

Lucas Hureau
lhureau@artcurial.com

Comic Strips