Sale Impressionist & Modern Art I - 04 june 2019 /Lot 43 Salvador DALÍ 1904-1989 Arbol de los petalos - 1975

  • Salvador DALÍ 1904-1989 Arbol de los petalos - 1975 Gouache, encre rouge et collage de feuilles séchées sur papier japon beige
Salvador DALÍ 1904-1989
Arbol de los petalos - 1975
Gouache, encre rouge et collage de feuilles séchées sur papier japon beige
Signé et daté en haut au centre "Dali 1975", annoté en bas au centre "El Angel de la Cuerva Volontad de Los hombres sobre la Tierra"
h: 35 w: 35 cm

Provenance : Commande d'Hoechst AG auprès de Salvador Dali pour la réalisation d' une carte de vœux en 1975
A l'actuel propriétaire par cessions successives

Barcelone, CaixaForum, Nadales de Salvador Dali, décembre 2006 - janvier 2007

Commentaire : Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives Descharnes.

Gouache, red ink and dry leaves glued on beige Japon paper; signed and dated upper center, annotated lower center

L'adjudication du lot est TTC. La TVA, aux taux en vigueur de 20%, est incluse dans le prix d'adjudication.
This lot is sold VAT included. The VAT can be refund to any European registered company in car business which acquired it at auction, providing it holds a VAT European registration number and it can prove the lot has been transported to his country of residence. The VAT will be reimbursed to any buyer residing outside the EU, providing he can give evidence of this exportation, such as export papers duly signed and cleared by the French customs or from any other country member of the EU.

Estimation 20 000 - 30 000 €

Sold 36,400 €

Lot 43

Salvador DALÍ 1904-1989
Arbol de los petalos - 1975

Sold 36,400 € [$]

Salvador DALÍ 1904-1989
Arbol de los petalos - 1975
h: 35 w: 35 cm

Estimation 20 000 - 30 000 €

Sold 36,400 €

Sale: 3925
Date: 04 jun. 2019 19:00
Auctioneer: Francis Briest

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 84

Impressionist & Modern Art I