Sale Comic Strips - 05 june 2010 /Lot 108 PRATT FAREWELL LADIES

  • PRATT  FAREWELL LADIES Editori del Grifo
PRATT
FAREWELL LADIES
Editori del Grifo, 1986. Portfolio sous chemise cartonnée à rabats recouverte de satin gris, une vignette de titre collée sur le front. Comprenant une chemise imprimée sur le 1er et 4ème plat et 10 planches en couleurs, 1 signée, les autres monogrammées, toutes numérotées sur 999 exemplaires. Édition numérotée sur 999 exemplaires.

Editori del Grifo, 1986. Portfolio in hardcover flap jacket, covered in grey satin, 1 title vignette pasted on the front, includes 1 jacket printed on the 1st and 4th side and 10 colour impressions, 1 signed, the others monogrammed, all numbered of 999. Numbered edition of 999.

Estimation 600 - 800 €

Sold 1,038 €

Lot 108

PRATT
FAREWELL LADIES

Sold 1,038 € [$]

PRATT
FAREWELL LADIES

Estimation 600 - 800 €

Sold 1,038 €

Sale: 1770
Date: 05 june. 2010 11:00

Lucas Hureau
lhureau@artcurial.com

Comic Strips