Sale Automobilia Rétromobile 2017 - 11 february 2017 /Lot 530 Pierre DUMONT (1920-1987) Packard Vud Kius 1927-28

  • Pierre DUMONT (1920-1987)  Packard Vud Kius 1927-28
Pierre DUMONT (1920-1987)
Packard Vud Kius 1927-28
Gouache
Signée en bas à droite, titré et cachet de l'atelier au dos
Encadrée
43,5 x 64,5 cm. (17 x 25 1/2 in.)

Gouache, signed and titled, stamped on the back. Framed

Provenance :
Collection Hervé et Martine Ogliastro

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Sold 390 €

Lot 530

Pierre DUMONT (1920-1987)
Packard Vud Kius 1927-28

Sold 390 € [$]

Pierre DUMONT (1920-1987)
Packard Vud Kius 1927-28
Gouache
Encadrée

Provenance :

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Sold 390 €

Sale: 3245
Date: 11 feb. 2017 15:00
Auctioneer: Hervé Poulain

Sophie Peyrache
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 41
speyrache@artcurial.com

Automobilia Rétromobile 2017