Sale Furniture, Sculpture & Works of Art /Lot 276 PAIRE DE LAMPES CARCEL D'ÉPOQUE RESTAURATION

  • PAIRE DE LAMPES CARCEL D'ÉPOQUE RESTAURATION
PAIRE DE LAMPES CARCEL D'ÉPOQUE RESTAURATION
En bronze ciselé, patiné et doré, en forme de colonne corinthienne ; percées pour l'électricité
H. : 60,5 cm (23 3/4 in.)

A pair of Restauration gilt and patinated bronze carcel lamps

Estimation 1 500 - 2 500 €

Sold 2,860 €

Lot 276

Sold 2,860 € [$]

H. : 60,5 cm (23 3/4 in.)

Estimation 1 500 - 2 500 €

Sold 2,860 €

Sale: 4120
Date: 15 Dec. 2021 14:00

Laura Pierre
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 68
lpierre@artcurial.com

Furniture, Sculpture & Works of Art