Sale Jewellery /Lot 63 Paire de clips d'oreilles

  • Paire de clips d'oreilles
  • Paire de clips d'oreilles
  • Paire de clips d'oreilles

Paire de clips d'oreilles
En platine et or gris 18k, stylisant une volute filetée rehaussée de diamants baguette et de brillants, retenant une cascade de brillants, un système permettant de les porter en broche
Vers 1950
Haut.: 3.7 cm, Long.: 5 cm, Poids total brut: 26.78 g

A diamond, platinum and 18k white gold pair of ear pendants, with a system to combine them in a brooch, circa 1950

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Poids des diamants principaux: env. 0.90, 0.45, 0.40, 0.30, 0.30, 0.15 ct
Notre opinion: couleur I/J, pureté VS
Bon état
Légère patine d'usage
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Main diamond weight: approx. 0.90, 0.45, 0.40, 0.30, 0.30, 0.15 ct
Our opinion : I/J colour, VS clarity
Good condition
Light wears
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Paire de clips d'oreilles
Platine, or et diamants
A diamond, platinum and gold pair of ear pendants

Estimation 5 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 8,125 €
* Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Lot 63

Paire de clips d'oreilles

Sold 8,125 € [$]


Paire de clips d'oreilles
En platine et or gris 18k, stylisant une volute filetée rehaussée de diamants baguette et de brillants, retenant une cascade de brillants, un système permettant de les porter en broche
Vers 1950
Haut.: 3.7 cm, Long.: 5 cm, Poids total brut: 26.78 g

A diamond, platinum and 18k white gold pair of ear pendants, with a system to combine them in a brooch, circa 1950

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Poids des diamants principaux: env. 0.90, 0.45, 0.40, 0.30, 0.30, 0.15 ct
Notre opinion: couleur I/J, pureté VS
Bon état
Légère patine d'usage
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Main diamond weight: approx. 0.90, 0.45, 0.40, 0.30, 0.30, 0.15 ct
Our opinion : I/J colour, VS clarity
Good condition
Light wears
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Paire de clips d'oreilles
Platine, or et diamants
A diamond, platinum and gold pair of ear pendants

Estimation 5 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 8,125 €
* Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Sale’s details

Sale: M1088
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo

Contact

Marie Callies
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
mcallies@artcurial.com

Purchase Orders & Auctions by Phone

Kristina Vrzests
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 51
Fax +33 1 42 99 20 60
bids@artcurial.com

Conditions of Purchase

Jewellery