Sale Furniture, Sculpture & Works of Art /Lot 222 PAIRE DE CANDÉLABRES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • PAIRE DE CANDÉLABRES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE CANDÉLABRES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En marbre blanc, monture de bronze ciselé et doré, le bouquet à trois bras de lumières amovibles ; petits accidents et manques
H. : 66 cm (26 in.)
l. : 42 cm (16 1/2 in.)

A pair of Louis XVI style gilt-bronze mounted and white marble three-branch candelabra

Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

Sold 2,600 €

Lot 222

Sold 2,600 € [$]

H. : 66 cm (26 in.)
l. : 42 cm (16 1/2 in.)

Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

Sold 2,600 €

Sale: 4120
Date: 15 Dec. 2021 14:00

Laura Pierre
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 68
lpierre@artcurial.com

Furniture, Sculpture & Works of Art