Sale Cartier at Home Online - 08 march 2021 /Lot 247 PAIRE DE BERGÈRES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • PAIRE DE BERGÈRES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE BERGÈRES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté et laqué gris, à décor de piastres et entrelacs, les pieds fuselés et cannelés; renforts en ceinture, petits accidents et manques
H. : 95,5 cm (37 1/2 in.)
l. : 69 cm (27 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 18 janvier 2012, lot 163.

A pair of Louis XVI style grey lacquered bergeres

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable losses and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblock. Losses to the lacquer in places (such as the exposed areas of the seatback, the armrests or the feet). Good overall condition of the upholstery. The second armchair needs to be upholstered.

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Lot 247

Estimation 1,500 - 2,000 € [$]

H. : 95,5 cm (37 1/2 in.)
l. : 69 cm (27 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Sale: IT4119
Location: Online Only
Date: 08 mar. 2021 12:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 68

Cartier at Home Online An auction to Benefit Cartier Philanthropy