Sale Automobilia - 07 february 2014 /Lot 107 NICHOLAS A. WATTS (né en 1947, England) " Silverstone 1951 "

  • NICHOLAS A. WATTS (né en 1947, England)  " Silverstone 1951 "
NICHOLAS A. WATTS (né en 1947, England)
" Silverstone 1951 "
Aquarelle et gouache sur carton fort signée en bas à gauche. Représente la Ferrari de Gonzalez à la lutte avec l'Alfa Romeo de Fangio lors du Grand Prix de Silverstone 1951.
74 x 107 cm. (29 x 42 in.)

Watercolor and gouache on heavy cardboard, signed lower left of the Ferrari of Gonzalez competing against the Alfa Romeo of Fangio at the Silverstone Grand Prix of 1951.

Estimation 1 800 - 2 500 €

Sold 2,860 €

Lot 107

" Silverstone 1951 "

Sold 2,860 € [$]

" Silverstone 1951 "
74 x 107 cm. (29 x 42 in.)

Estimation 1 800 - 2 500 €

Sold 2,860 €

Sale: 2467
Date: 07 feb. 2014 11:00

Sophie Peyrache
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 41
speyrache@artcurial.com

Automobilia