Sale Comic Strips - 05 june 2010 /Lot 105 MOEBIUS-DARROW CITÉ FEU

  • MOEBIUS-DARROW  CITÉ FEU Aedena
MOEBIUS-DARROW
CITÉ FEU
Aedena, 1985. Portfolio sous chemise cartonnée à rabats, comprenant 1 chemise souple à 2 rabats, 1 page de justification, 1 de texte, 1 de titre numérotée et signée sur 950 exemplaires par Moebius et Darrow, 8 planches en couleurs dont 2 doubles. (Les planches en superbe état, la chemise légèrement usée à la coiffe inférieure et salie sur les plats).

Aedena, 1985. Portfolio in hardcover flap jacket, includes 1 double flap soft jacket, 1 page de justification, 1 text page, 1 title page, signed and numbered of 950 by Moebius and Darrow, 8 colour impressions including 2 double pages. (All impressions in Excellent condition, the jacket slightly used at the lower cap and soiled sides).

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Sold 464 €

Lot 105

MOEBIUS-DARROW
CITÉ FEU

Sold 464 € [$]

MOEBIUS-DARROW
CITÉ FEU

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Sold 464 €

Sale: 1770
Date: 05 jun. 2010 11:00

Lucas Hureau
lhureau@artcurial.com

Comic Strips