Sale Impressionist & Modern Art - Evening Sale - 08 december 2020 /Lot 162 Maurice UTRILLO 1882 - 1955 L'église de Marolles sous la neige - Circa 1935

  • Maurice UTRILLO 1882 - 1955 L'église de Marolles sous la neige - Circa 1935 Huile sur toile
Maurice UTRILLO 1882 - 1955
L'église de Marolles sous la neige - Circa 1935
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite "Maurice, Utrillo, V.", contresignée et située au dos sur le châssis "Eglise de Marolles (Aisne) - Maurice, Utrillo, V,"

h: 46 w: 55 cm

Provenance : Ancienne collection Marcel Bleustein Blanchet
Collection particulière, France

Oil on canvas ; signed lower right, signed again and located on the stretcher on the reverse
Estimation 40 000 - 60 000 €

Sold 52,000 €

Lot 162

Maurice UTRILLO 1882 - 1955

Sold 52,000 € [$]

Maurice UTRILLO 1882 - 1955
Huile sur toile

h: 46 w: 55 cm

Estimation 40 000 - 60 000 €

Sold 52,000 €

Sale: 4064
Date: 08 Dec. 2020 18:00
Auctioneer: Francis Briest

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 84

Impressionist & Modern Art - Evening Sale