Sale Comic Strips - 27 april 2019 /Lot 27 Marcel MARLIER 1930-2011

  • Marcel MARLIER
Marcel MARLIER
1930-2011
Martine - Tome 11
Martine et les quatre saisons
Gouache sur papier pour la planche 19 de cet album publié en 1962 aux éditions Casterman. Signé en bas à droite « Marlier ».
20,60 x 24,80 cm
Debbie and the Four Seasons.
Gouache on paper. Original drawing for page 19 of this album (Casterman, 1962). Signed.
8 1/8 x 9 3/4 in.
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 26,650 €

Lot 27

Marcel MARLIER
1930-2011

Sold 26,650 € [$]

Marcel MARLIER
1930-2011
Martine - Tome 11
Martine et les quatre saisons
20,60 x 24,80 cm
Debbie and the Four Seasons.
8 1/8 x 9 3/4 in.
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 26,650 €

Sale: 3891
Date: 27 apr. 2019 14:30

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 11

Comic Strips