Sale Comic Strips - 27 april 2019 /Lot 21 Marcel MARLIER 1930-2011

  • Marcel MARLIER
Marcel MARLIER
1930-2011
Martine - Tome 17
Martine au parc
Gouache et encres de couleur sur papier pour la planche 9 de cet album publié en 1966 aux éditions Casterman. Signé « Marlier M » en bas à droite.
21,50 x 26,50 cm
Debbie at the Park.
Gouache and color ink on paper. Original drawing for page 9 of this album (Casterman, 1966). Signed.
8 1/2 x 10 3/8 in.
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 16,900 €

Lot 21

Marcel MARLIER
1930-2011

Sold 16,900 € [$]

Marcel MARLIER
1930-2011
Martine - Tome 17
Martine au parc
21,50 x 26,50 cm
Debbie at the Park.
8 1/2 x 10 3/8 in.
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 16,900 €

Sale: 3891
Date: 27 apr. 2019 14:30

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 11

Comic Strips