Sale Comic Strips - 27 april 2019 /Lot 19 Marcel MARLIER 1930-2011

  • Marcel MARLIER
Marcel MARLIER
1930-2011
Martine - Tome 8
Martine à la montagne
Gouache sur papier pour la planche 15 de cet album publié en 1959 aux éditions Casterman. Signé en bas à droite « Marlier ».
19,70 x 24,50 cm
Debbie in the Mountains.
Gouache on paper. Original drawing for page 15 of this album (Casterman, 1959). Signed.
7 3/4 x 9 5/8 in.
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 13,000 €

Lot 19

Marcel MARLIER
1930-2011

Sold 13,000 € [$]

Marcel MARLIER
1930-2011
Martine - Tome 8
Martine à la montagne
19,70 x 24,50 cm
Debbie in the Mountains.
7 3/4 x 9 5/8 in.
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 13,000 €

Sale: 3891
Date: 27 apr. 2019 14:30

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 11

Comic Strips