Sale Comic Strips - 27 april 2019 /Lot 12 Marcel MARLIER 1930-2011

  • Marcel MARLIER
Marcel MARLIER
1930-2011
Martine - Tome 10
Martine en bateau
Gouache sur papier pour la planche 12 de cet album publié en 1961 aux éditions Casterman. Signé « Marlier » en bas à droite.
20 x 24 cm
Debbie on a Boat.
Gouache on paper. Original drawing for page 12 of this album (Casterman, 1961). Signed.
7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 20,800 €

Lot 12

Marcel MARLIER
1930-2011

Sold 20,800 € [$]

Marcel MARLIER
1930-2011
Martine - Tome 10
Martine en bateau
20 x 24 cm
Debbie on a Boat.
7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 20,800 €

Sale: 3891
Date: 27 apr. 2019 14:30

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 11

Comic Strips