Sale Majorelle and his Contemporaries - 30 december 2019 /Lot 34 Marcel BUSSON 1913 - 2015 Souk de Tinerhir – 1956

  • <b>Marcel BUSSON</b> 1913 - 2015<br/>Souk de Tinerhir – 1956
Marcel BUSSON 1913 - 2015
Souk de Tinerhir – 1956
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche «M. BUSSON»
Titrée et datée au dos «Souk de Tinerhir - Sud marocain 1956 A. F»
89 × 116 cm

Provenance: Collection particulière, France

Commentaire: Oil on canvas; signed lower left; titled and dated on the reverse
35.04 × 45.67 in.

Estimation : 10 000 - 15 000 €

Estimation: 110 000 MAD - 165 000 MAD

Sold 162,500 MAD

Lot 34

Marcel BUSSON 1913 - 2015
Souk de Tinerhir – 1956

Sold 162,500 MAD

¤ Temporary import

Marcel BUSSON 1913 - 2015
Souk de Tinerhir – 1956
Huile sur toile
89 × 116 cm

35.04 × 45.67 in.

Sold 162,500 MAD

Sale: MA3902
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2019 17:00
Auctioneers: François Tajan, Arnaud Oliveux

Fatima Zahra Mahboub
Phone +212 5 24 20 78 20
fzmahboub@artcurial.com

Majorelle and his Contemporaries