Sale A Moroccan Winter Contemporary African Art - 30 december 2020 /Lot 75 Malick SIDIBÉ 1935-2016 - Mali Quatre amies au studio - 1976

  • <b>Malick SIDIBÉ</b> 1935-2016 - Mali<br/>Quatre amies au studio - 1976
Malick SIDIBÉ 1935-2016 - Mali
Quatre amies au studio - 1976
Tirage numérique – 2014
Titré, daté, signé et monogrammé
dans la marge inférieure
«Quatre amies au studio 1976 Malick
Sidibé M 2014»
127 x 118 cm

Commentaire: Digital print (2014);
titled, dated, signed and monogrammed
in the lower margin
Estimations : 3 500 - 5 500€

Estimation: 38 500 MAD - 60 500 MAD

Sold 75,400 MAD

Lot 75

Quatre amies au studio - 1976

Sold 75,400 MAD

¤ Temporary import

Quatre amies au studio - 1976
Tirage numérique – 2014&#xD;
Titré, daté, signé et monogrammé&#xD;
dans la marge inférieure&#xD;
«Quatre amies au studio 1976 Malick&#xD;
Sidibé M 2014»&#xD;
127 x 118 cm

Commentaire: Digital print (2014);&#xD;
titled, dated, signed and monogrammed&#xD;
in the lower margin
Estimations : 3 500 - 5 500€

Sold 75,400 MAD

Sale: MA3904
Location: Vente à huis clos
Date: 30 Dec. 2020 17:30
Auctioneer: Arnaud Oliveux

Christophe Person
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 34
cperson@artcurial.com

A Moroccan Winter: Contemporary African Art