Sale 20th  Century Art 1900-1950 - 20 march 2019 /Lot 202 Mai Trung Thu (1906-1980) Mère et enfant devant paysage, 1969

  • MAI TRUNG THU 1906 - 1980 Mère et enfant devant paysage - 1969 Gouache et encre sur soie

MAI TRUNG THU 1906 - 1980
Mère et enfant devant paysage - 1969
Gouache et encre sur soie
Signée et datée en vietnamien en bas à droite «MAI THU», contresignée du monogramme, datée et titrée au verso «MT Mère et enfant devant paysage 1969»
h: 33 w: 27 cm

Gouache and ink on silk ; signed and dated in vietnamese lower right, artist's stamp lower right, signed again with the monogram, dated and titled on
the reverse
Estimation 20 000 - 30 000 €

Sold 55,900 €

Lot 202

Mai Trung Thu (1906-1980)
Mère et enfant devant paysage, 1969

Sold 55,900 € [$]

MAI TRUNG THU 1906 - 1980
Gouache et encre sur soie
h: 33 w: 27 cm

the reverse
Estimation 20 000 - 30 000 €

Sold 55,900 €

Sale: 3840
Date: 20 mar. 2019 13:30
Auctioneer: Francis Briest

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 84

20th Century Art 1900-1950