Sale Contemporary Art 1 - 31 may 2010 /Lot 19 Louise LAWLER (née en 1947) ABSINTHE, 2003-2004

  • ¤ Louise LAWLER (née en 1947) ABSINTHE, 2003-2004 Tirage cibachrome contrecollé sur aluminium
¤ Louise LAWLER (née en 1947)
ABSINTHE, 2003-2004
Tirage cibachrome contrecollé sur aluminium
signé, daté et numéroté au dos "Louise Lawler, 2003-2004, 1/5"

h: 75,60 w: 60 cm

Provenance : Metro Pictures New York

Commentaire : Cette photographie a été réalisée par Louise Lawler au déballage d'une pièce de Sherrie Levine "After Degas" sur le stand de la Galerie Raphaël Jablonka lors de la Foire de Bâle en 2003.

Cibachrome print pasted on aluminium
signed, dated and numbered on the reverse "Louise Lawler, 2003-2004, 1/5"
75,60 x 60 cm (29,48 x 23,40 in.)
This photograph has been realozed by Louise Lawler during the unpacking of the work "After Degas" by Sherrie Levine at the Galerie Raphaël Jablonka booth at the Basel Art Fair in 2003

Estimation 12 000 - 15 000 €

Sold 16,576 €

Lot 19

Louise LAWLER (née en 1947)
ABSINTHE, 2003-2004

Sold 16,576 € [$]

¤ Temporary import

¤ Louise LAWLER (née en 1947)
ABSINTHE, 2003-2004

h: 75,60 w: 60 cm

Estimation 12 000 - 15 000 €

Sold 16,576 €

Sale: 1786
Date: 31 may 2010 20:00

Sophie Cariguel
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 04
scariguel@artcurial.com

Contemporary Art 1