Sale Automobilia - 07 february 2014 /Lot 18 "LION PEUGEOT " PAR MAURICE ROGER MARX (1872-1956)

  • "LION PEUGEOT "  PAR MAURICE ROGER MARX (1872-1956)
"LION PEUGEOT "
PAR MAURICE ROGER MARX (1872-1956)
En bronze argenté, signée M. Marx, symbole des automobiles Peugeot, taille intermédiaire, montée sur un socle en marbre accidenté
Haut. : 12 cm. (4 3/4 in.)

Signed M. Marx. Silvered bronze. Symbol of the Peugeot Automobiles. Medium model. Mounted on a marble base (accident)

Estimation 250 - 400 €

Sold 325 €

Lot 18

"LION PEUGEOT "

Sold 325 € [$]

"LION PEUGEOT "
Haut. : 12 cm. (4 3/4 in.)

Estimation 250 - 400 €

Sold 325 €

Sale: 2467
Date: 07 feb. 2014 11:00

Sophie Peyrache
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 41
speyrache@artcurial.com

Automobilia