Sale Cartier at Home /Lot 65 LAMPE Modèle Gypse, par Julien Barrault

  • LAMPE Modèle Gypse, par Julien Barrault
LAMPE Modèle Gypse, par Julien Barrault
En quartz ; munie d'abat-jour en papier crème, électrifiée
H. (sans abat-jour) : 30 cm (11 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Acquise auprès de l'artiste, le 6 décembre 2016.

A quartz lamp, Gypse model, by Julien Barrault

Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable scratches and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. The lamp is electrified.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Sold 975 €

Lot 65

Sold 975 € [$]

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Sold 975 €

Sale: 4095
Date: 03 Mar. 2021 14:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 68

Cartier at Home An auction to Benefit Cartier Philanthropy