Sale Cartier at Home /Lot 64 LAMPE DE BUREAU MODERNISTE Dans le goût de Jacques Adnet (1900-1984)

  • LAMPE DE BUREAU MODERNISTE Dans le goût de Jacques Adnet (1900-1984)
LAMPE DE BUREAU MODERNISTE Dans le goût de Jacques Adnet (1900-1984)
En bois laqué noir, monture de laiton doré ; munie d'un abat-jour en tissu noir, électrifiée
H. (sans abat-jour) : 44 cm (17 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 5 decembre 2014, lot 345.

A modernist gilt-brass mounted and ebonised wood lamp, in the taste of Jacques Adnet (1900-1984)

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition. No obvious accidents. Some minor scratches to the body of the lamp. Some tiny dents on three of the edges of the lamp's base. Some normal wears to the gilt-brass mounts. Some scratches to the lamp's base. Electrified.

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Sold 780 €

Lot 64

Sold 780 € [$]

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Sold 780 €

Sale: 4095
Date: 03 Mar. 2021 14:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 68

Cartier at Home An auction to Benefit Cartier Philanthropy