Sale Cartier at Home Online - 08 march 2021 /Lot 196 LAMPE BOUILLOTTE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE

  • LAMPE BOUILLOTTE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE
LAMPE BOUILLOTTE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE
En bronze doré, à trois bras de lumière à motif de tête de cygne, l'abat-jour en tôle peinte à hauteur ajustable ; la base percée pour l'électricité
H. : 52 cm (20 1/2 in.)
D. : 22,5 cm (8 3/4 in.)

A Neoclassical style gilt-metal bouillotte lamp

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition. No visible accidents. The base is pierced for electricity. Some tiny shocks and some cracks to the painted tole lamp shade.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Sold 520 €

Lot 196

Sold 520 € [$]

H. : 52 cm (20 1/2 in.)
D. : 22,5 cm (8 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Sold 520 €

Sale: IT4119
Location: Online Only
Date: 08 mar. 2021 12:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 68

Cartier at Home Online An auction to Benefit Cartier Philanthropy