Sale A Moroccan Winter Contemporary African Art - 30 december 2020 /Lot 38 Joseph Ntensibe (Né en 1953) Tropical garden, 2020

  • <b>Joseph NTENSIBE</b> Né en 1953 - Ouganda<br/>Tropical garden - 2020

Joseph NTENSIBE Né en 1953 - Ouganda
Tropical garden - 2020
Huile sur toile
Signée « NTENSIBE » et datée en bas à droite
149,50 x 197 cm

Commentaire: Oil on canvas;
signed and dated lower right
Estimations : 20 000 - 40 000 €

Estimation: 220 000 MAD - 440 000 MAD

Sold 780,000 MAD

Lot 38

Joseph Ntensibe (Born 1953)
Tropical garden, 2020

Sold 780,000 MAD

¤ Temporary import

Tropical garden - 2020
Huile sur toile
149,50 x 197 cm

Commentaire: Oil on canvas;
signed and dated lower right

Sold 780,000 MAD

Sale: MA3904
Location: Vente à huis clos
Date: 30 Dec. 2020 17:30
Auctioneer: Arnaud Oliveux

Christophe Person
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 34
cperson@artcurial.com

A Moroccan Winter: Contemporary African Art