Sale Majorelle and his Contemporaries - 30 december 2019 /Lot 9 José CRUZ HERRERA 1890 - 1972 Le souk

  • <b>José CRUZ HERRERA</b> 1890 - 1972<br/>Le souk
José CRUZ HERRERA 1890 - 1972
Le souk
Huile sur carton
Signé en bas à droite «J Cruz Herrera»
45,50 × 38 cm

Provenance: Collection de Monsieur et Madame A. France

Commentaire: Oil on cardboard; signed lower right
17.91 x 14.96 in.

Estimation : 1 500 - 2 000 €

Estimation: 16 500 MAD - 22 000 MAD

Sold 23,400 MAD

Lot 9

José CRUZ HERRERA 1890 - 1972
Le souk

Sold 23,400 MAD

¤ Temporary import

José CRUZ HERRERA 1890 - 1972
Le souk
Huile sur carton&#xD;
Signé en bas à droite «J Cruz Herrera»&#xD;
45,50 × 38 cm

17.91 x 14.96 in.

Estimation : 1 500 - 2 000 €

Sold 23,400 MAD

Sale: MA3902
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2019 17:00
Auctioneers: François Tajan, Arnaud Oliveux

Fatima Zahra Mahboub
Phone +212 5 24 20 78 20
fzmahboub@artcurial.com

Majorelle and his Contemporaries