Sale Urban & Pop Contemporary - 09 july 2020 /Lot 89 JONONE (John Perello dit) (Américain - Né en 1963) Dictionnary Red in Five Second - 1990

  • JONONE (John Perello dit) (Américain - Né en 1963) Dictionnary Red in Five Second - 1990 Acrylique sur toile
JONONE (John Perello dit) (Américain - Né en 1963)
Dictionnary Red in Five Second - 1990
Acrylique sur toile
Signée, titrée et datée au dos "April 1990"

Acrylic on canvas; signed, titled and dated on the back
h: 78 w: 80 cm

Provenance : Dark and Wild, Paris
Estimation 8 000 - 12 000 €

Lot 89

Estimation 8,000 - 12,000 € [$]

Acrylique sur toile

h: 78 w: 80 cm

Estimation 8 000 - 12 000 €

Sale: 4034
Date: 09 jul. 2020 19:00
Auctioneer: Arnaud Oliveux

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 28

Urban & Pop Contemporary