Sale Majorelle and his Contemporaries - 30 december 2019 /Lot 59 John-Lewis SHONBORN 1852 - 1931 Les deux chevaux

  • <b>John-Lewis SHONBORN</b> 1852 - 1931<br/>Les deux chevaux
John-Lewis SHONBORN 1852 - 1931
Les deux chevaux
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche «L. J. Shonborn»
40 × 32 cm

Provenance: Collection particulière, France

Commentaire: Oil on canvas; signed lower left
15.75 × 12.60 in.

Estimation : 400 - 600 €

Estimation: 4 400 MAD - 6 600 MAD

Sold 5,200 MAD

Lot 59

Les deux chevaux

Sold 5,200 MAD

¤ Temporary import

Les deux chevaux
Huile sur toile&#xD;
Signée en bas à gauche «L. J. Shonborn»&#xD;
40 × 32 cm

15.75 × 12.60 in.

Estimation : 400 - 600 €

Sold 5,200 MAD

Sale: MA3902
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2019 17:00
Auctioneers: François Tajan, Arnaud Oliveux

Fatima Zahra Mahboub
Phone +212 5 24 20 78 20
fzmahboub@artcurial.com

Majorelle and his Contemporaries