Sale Majorelle and his Contemporaries - 30 december 2019 /Lot 62 John-Lewis SHONBORN 1852 - 1931 Le marabout

  • <b>John-Lewis SHONBORN</b> 1852 - 1931<br/>Le marabout
John-Lewis SHONBORN 1852 - 1931
Le marabout
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche «L. J. Shonborn»
32 × 45 cm

Provenance: Collection particulière, France

Commentaire: Oil on canvas; signed lower left
12.60 × 17.72 in.

Estimation : 800 - 1 200 €

Estimation: 8 800 MAD - 13 200 MAD

Sold 10,400 MAD

Lot 62

Le marabout

Sold 10,400 MAD

¤ Temporary import

Le marabout
Huile sur toile&#xD;
Signée en bas à gauche «L. J. Shonborn»&#xD;
32 × 45 cm

12.60 × 17.72 in.

Estimation : 800 - 1 200 €

Sold 10,400 MAD

Sale: MA3902
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2019 17:00
Auctioneers: François Tajan, Arnaud Oliveux

Fatima Zahra Mahboub
Phone +212 5 24 20 78 20
fzmahboub@artcurial.com

Majorelle and his Contemporaries