Sale Majorelle and his Contemporaries - 30 december 2019 /Lot 60 John-Lewis SHONBORN 1852 - 1931 Dans l'Oued

  • <b>John-Lewis SHONBORN</b> 1852 - 1931<br/>Dans l'Oued
John-Lewis SHONBORN 1852 - 1931
Dans l'Oued
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite «L. J. Shonborn»
29 × 38 cm

Provenance: Collection particulière, France

Commentaire: Oil on canvas; signed lower right
11.42 × 14.96 in.

Estimation : 400 - 600 €

Estimation: 4 400 MAD - 6 600 MAD

Sold 5,200 MAD

Lot 60

Dans l'Oued

Sold 5,200 MAD

¤ Temporary import

Dans l'Oued
Huile sur toile&#xD;
Signée en bas à droite «L. J. Shonborn»&#xD;
29 × 38 cm

11.42 × 14.96 in.

Estimation : 400 - 600 €

Sold 5,200 MAD

Sale: MA3902
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2019 17:00
Auctioneers: François Tajan, Arnaud Oliveux

Fatima Zahra Mahboub
Phone +212 5 24 20 78 20
fzmahboub@artcurial.com

Majorelle and his Contemporaries