Sale Impressionist & Modern Art - 21 october 2014 /Lot 284 Jean HELION 1904 - 1987 AU VAL DE G. - 1967

  • Jean HELION 1904 - 1987 AU VAL DE G. - 1967 Huile sur toile
Jean HELION 1904 - 1987
AU VAL DE G. - 1967
Huile sur toile
Signée du monogramme en bas à droite "H", contresignée, datée, titrée et dédicacée au dos "Hélion janvier 1967 Au Val de G. pour René Micha son vieil ami Hélion"
h: 35 w: 24 cm

Provenance : Ancienne collection René Micha, Paris

Commentaire : OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED WITH MONOGRAM LOWER RIGHT, SIGNED AGAIN, DATED, TITLED AND DEDICATED ON THE BACK
Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Sold 2,340 €

Lot 284

Jean HELION 1904 - 1987
AU VAL DE G. - 1967

Sold 2,340 € [$]

Jean HELION 1904 - 1987
AU VAL DE G. - 1967
Huile sur toile
h: 35 w: 24 cm

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Sold 2,340 €

Sale: 2570
Date: 21 oct. 2014 11:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 84

Impressionist & Modern Art