Sale Majorelle and his Contemporaries - 30 december 2019 /Lot 44 Jean Gaston MANTEL 1914 - 1995 La Guedra

  • <b>Jean Gaston MANTEL</b> 1914 - 1995<br/>La Guedra
Jean Gaston MANTEL 1914 - 1995
La Guedra
Technique mixte sur peau
Signée et datée en bas à droite «J.G. MANTEL 83»
80 × 59,50 cm

Provenance: Collection de Monsieur et Madame A. France

Commentaire: Mixed media on leather; signed and dated lower right
31.50 × 23.43 in.

Estimation : 2 000 - 3 000 €

Estimation: 22 000 MAD - 33 000 MAD

Sold 31,200 MAD

Lot 44

La Guedra

Sold 31,200 MAD

¤ Temporary import

La Guedra
Technique mixte sur peau
80 × 59,50 cm

31.50 × 23.43 in.

Estimation : 2 000 - 3 000 €

Sold 31,200 MAD

Sale: MA3902
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2019 17:00
Auctioneers: François Tajan, Arnaud Oliveux

Fatima Zahra Mahboub
Phone +212 5 24 20 78 20
fzmahboub@artcurial.com

Majorelle and his Contemporaries