Sale Majorelle and his Contemporaries /Lot 46 Jean Gaston MANTEL 1914 - 1995 Fantasia - 1962

  • <b>Jean Gaston MANTEL</b> 1914 - 1995<br/>Fantasia - 1962
Jean Gaston MANTEL 1914 - 1995
Fantasia - 1962
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à gauche «JG. MANTEL 62»
110 × 220 cm

Provenance: Acquis au Maroc et conservé par descendance jusqu'à ce jour
Collection particulière, France

Commentaire: Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left
43.31 × 86.61 in.

Estimation : 20 000 - 30 000 €

Estimation: 220 000 MAD - 330 000 MAD

Sold 260,000 MAD

Lot 46

Fantasia - 1962

Sold 260,000 MAD

¤ Temporary import

Fantasia - 1962
Huile sur toile
110 × 220 cm

43.31 × 86.61 in.

Sold 260,000 MAD

Sale: MA3902
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2019 17:00
Auctioneers: François Tajan, Arnaud Oliveux

Fatima Zahra Mahboub
Phone +212 5 24 20 78 20
fzmahboub@artcurial.com

Majorelle and his Contemporaries