Sale Art Deco / Design /Lot 236 Jean BORIS-LACROIX 1902-1984 Vase

  • Jean BORIS-LACROIX 1902-1984 Vase
Jean BORIS-LACROIX 1902-1984
Vase
Corps conique épaulé en verre vert enchâssé dans une monture asymétrique en métal chromé.
Signé du cachet.
H. : 19,5 cm

Provenance :
Vente Artcurial, Paris, 8 juin 2010, lot 93.

A conical shouldered vase by Jean Boris-Lacroix; green glass embed in an asymmetrical chromed metal frame; stamped;
H.:7.68 in.

Estimation 3 000 - 5 000 €

Sold 6,500 €

Lot 236

Jean BORIS-LACROIX 1902-1984
Vase

Sold 6,500 € [$]

Jean BORIS-LACROIX 1902-1984
Vase
Signé du cachet.
H. : 19,5 cm

Provenance :

H.:7.68 in.

Estimation 3 000 - 5 000 €

Sold 6,500 €

Sale: 4011
Date: 02 jul. 2020 20:00
Auctioneer: Hervé Poulain

Cécile Tajan
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 80
ctajan@artcurial.com

Art Deco / Design