• <b>Henri PONTOY</b> 1888-1968<br/>Zohra
Henri PONTOY 1888-1968
Zohra
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite «Pontoy»
Numéroté et titré sur le châssis au dos «26 Zohra»
Porte une étiquette d'exposition au dos
65 × 50 cm

Provenance: Collection particulière, France

Commentaire: Oil on canvas; signed lower right, numbered and titled on the stretcher, label of an exhibition on the reverse
25.59 × 19.69 in.

Estimation : 3 000 - 4 000 €

Estimation: 33 000 MAD - 44 000 MAD

Sold 54,600 MAD

Lot 7

Henri PONTOY 1888-1968
Zohra

Sold 54,600 MAD

¤ Temporary import

Henri PONTOY 1888-1968
Zohra
Huile sur toile
65 × 50 cm

25.59 × 19.69 in.

Estimation : 3 000 - 4 000 €

Sold 54,600 MAD

Sale: MA3902
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2019 17:00
Auctioneers: François Tajan, Arnaud Oliveux

Fatima Zahra Mahboub
Phone +212 5 24 20 78 20
fzmahboub@artcurial.com

Majorelle and his Contemporaries