Sale Majorelle and his Contemporaries - 30 december 2019 /Lot 6 Henri PONTOY 1888-1968 Les porteuses de roses

  • <b>Henri PONTOY</b> 1888-1968<br/>Les porteuses de roses
Henri PONTOY 1888-1968
Les porteuses de roses
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite «Pontoy»
Numéroté et titré sur le châssis au dos «29 Les Porteuses de roses»
Porte une étiquette d'exposition au dos
59 × 49 cm

Provenance: Collection particulière, France

Commentaire: Oil on canvas; signed lower right, numbered and titled on the stretcher, label of an exhibition on the reverse
23.23 × 19.29 in.

Estimation : 3 000 - 4 000 €

Estimation: 33 000 MAD - 44 000 MAD

Sold 45,500 MAD

Lot 6

Henri PONTOY 1888-1968
Les porteuses de roses

Sold 45,500 MAD

¤ Temporary import

Henri PONTOY 1888-1968
Les porteuses de roses
Huile sur toile
59 × 49 cm

23.23 × 19.29 in.

Estimation : 3 000 - 4 000 €

Sold 45,500 MAD

Sale: MA3902
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2019 17:00
Auctioneers: François Tajan, Arnaud Oliveux

Fatima Zahra Mahboub
Phone +212 5 24 20 78 20
fzmahboub@artcurial.com

Majorelle and his Contemporaries