Sale Majorelle and his Contemporaries - 30 december 2019 /Lot 16 Henri PONTOY 1888 - 1968 Le souk, Marrakech

  • <b>Henri PONTOY</b> 1888 - 1968<br/>Le souk, Marrakech
Henri PONTOY 1888 - 1968
Le souk, Marrakech
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche «Pontoy»
46 × 55 cm

Provenance: Collection particulière, France

Commentaire: Oil on canvas; signed lower left
18.11 × 21.65 in.

Estimation : 5 000 - 7 000 €

Estimation: 55 000 MAD - 77 000 MAD

Sold 84,500 MAD

Lot 16

Henri PONTOY 1888 - 1968
Le souk, Marrakech

Sold 84,500 MAD

¤ Temporary import

Henri PONTOY 1888 - 1968
Le souk, Marrakech
Huile sur toile&#xD;
Signée en bas à gauche «Pontoy»&#xD;
46 × 55 cm

18.11 × 21.65 in.

Estimation : 5 000 - 7 000 €

Sold 84,500 MAD

Sale: MA3902
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2019 17:00
Auctioneers: François Tajan, Arnaud Oliveux

Fatima Zahra Mahboub
Phone +212 5 24 20 78 20
fzmahboub@artcurial.com

Majorelle and his Contemporaries