Sale Modern Art /Lot 167 Henri, Henrik Neugeboren NOUVEAU (1901-1959) IMPROVISATION, 1956

  • Henri, Henrik Neugeboren NOUVEAU (1901-1959) IMPROVISATION, 1956 Huile sur papier
Henri, Henrik Neugeboren NOUVEAU (1901-1959)
IMPROVISATION, 1956
Huile sur papier
Monogrammé et daté en bas à droite "H.N. 56", contresigné, titré et daté au dos "H.N. Paris 16.9.56 Improvisation"

Oil on paper
Monogrammed and dated lower right "H.N. 56", countersigned, titled and dated on the reverse "H.N. Paris 16.9.56 Improvisation"
50 x 34 cm (19,50 x 13,26 in.)

h: 50 w: 34 cm
Estimation 1 800 - 2 200 €

Sold 2,168 €

Lot 167

IMPROVISATION, 1956

Sold 2,168 € [$]

IMPROVISATION, 1956
Huile sur papier

Oil on paper

h: 50 w: 34 cm
Estimation 1 800 - 2 200 €

Sold 2,168 €

Sale: 1805
Date: 06 jul. 2010 14:30

Tatiana Ruiz Sanz
truizsanz@artcurial.com

Modern Art