Sale Ecole de Paris /Lot 365 Henri HAYDEN (Varsovie, 1883 - Paris, 1970) SCENE DE BAIGNADE, 1940

  • Henri HAYDEN (Varsovie, 1883 - Paris, 1970) SCENE DE BAIGNADE, 1940 Huile sur toile
Henri HAYDEN (Varsovie, 1883 - Paris, 1970)
SCENE DE BAIGNADE, 1940
Huile sur toile
signée en bas à gauche "Hayden"

"SCENE DE BAIGNADE"; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT
h: 38 w: 46 cm
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 10,296 €

Lot 365

SCENE DE BAIGNADE, 1940

Sold 10,296 € [$]

SCENE DE BAIGNADE, 1940
Huile sur toile

h: 38 w: 46 cm
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 10,296 €

Sale: 2211
Date: 24 oct. 2012 19:00

Florent Wanecq
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 63
fwanecq@artcurial.com

Ecole de Paris