Sale More - 29 september 2019 /Lot 7 Greg GORMAN Né en 1949 Kim Basinger, Los Angeles - 1986

  • Greg GORMAN Né en 1949 Kim Basinger, Los Angeles - 1986 Tirage couleur
Greg GORMAN Né en 1949
Kim Basinger, Los Angeles - 1986
Tirage couleur
Signé, daté, titré et numéroté "7/25" avec le tampon de l'artiste au verso
Edition de 25 exemplaires
47 x 37 cm (image)

C-print; signed; dated; titled and numbered with artist's stamp on verso; Edition of 25
18.50 x 14.56 in. (image)

Commentaire : C-print; signed, dated, titled and numbered with artist's stamp on verso; Edition of 25
Estimation 1 500 - 2 500 €

Sold 1,820 €

Lot 7

Greg GORMAN Né en 1949

Sold 1,820 € [$]

Greg GORMAN Né en 1949
Tirage couleur
Edition de 25 exemplaires
47 x 37 cm (image)

18.50 x 14.56 in. (image)

Estimation 1 500 - 2 500 €

Sold 1,820 €

Sale: 3963
Location: WeWork Cœur Marais 64-66 rue des Archives 75003 Paris
Date: 29 sep. 2019 16:00
Auctioneer: Arnaud Oliveux

Capucine Tamboise
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 21
ctamboise@artcurial.com

More