Sale Post-War & Contemporary Art I - 03 december 2019 /Lot 53 Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012) PETITE LIBERATION DE PARIS - 1980

  • Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012) PETITE LIBERATION DE PARIS - 1980 Huile sur toile
Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)
PETITE LIBERATION DE PARIS - 1980
Huile sur toile
Signée, située et dédicacée en bas à droite "Mathieu, Paris, ce 25 Août 1987", titrée au dos sur le châssis "Petite Libération de Paris"
h: 97 w: 195 cm

Provenance : Collection Alain et Michèle Carles, Paris
Succession Michelle Dubeuf

Oil on canvas; signed, located and dedicated lower right, titled on the reverse on the stretcher
Estimation 80 000 - 120 000 €

Sold 281,800 €

Lot 53

Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)

Sold 281,800 € [$]

Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)
Huile sur toile
h: 97 w: 195 cm

Succession Michelle Dubeuf

Estimation 80 000 - 120 000 €

Sold 281,800 €

Sale: 3969
Date: 03 Dec. 2019 20:30
Auctioneer: Francis Briest

Phone +33 1 42 99 16 13

Post War & Contemporary Art I