Sale Post-War & Contemporary Art I - 03 december 2019 /Lot 52 Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012) OTRYS III - 1976

  • Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012) OTRYS III - 1976 Huile sur toile
Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)
OTRYS III - 1976
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas au centre "Mathieu" et titrée au dos sur le châssis "Otrys III"
h: 60 w: 180 cm

Provenance : Collection Alain et Michèle Carles, Paris
Succession Michelle Dubeuf

Oil on canvas; signed lower centre and titled on the reverse on the stretcher
Estimation 35 000 - 45 000 €

Sold 54,600 €

Lot 52

Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)
OTRYS III - 1976

Sold 54,600 € [$]

Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)
OTRYS III - 1976
Huile sur toile
h: 60 w: 180 cm

Succession Michelle Dubeuf

Estimation 35 000 - 45 000 €

Sold 54,600 €

Sale: 3969
Date: 03 Dec. 2019 20:30
Auctioneer: Francis Briest

Phone +33 1 42 99 16 13

Post War & Contemporary Art I