Sale Post-War & Contemporary Art I - 03 december 2019 /Lot 56 Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012) ORION II - 1980

  • Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012) ORION II - 1980 Huile sur toile
Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)
ORION II - 1980
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche "Mathieu" et titrée au dos sur le châssis "Orion II"
h: 81 w: 100 cm

Provenance : Collection Alain et Michèle Carles, Paris
Succession Michelle Dubeuf

Oil on canvas; signed lower left and titled on the reverse on the stretcher
Estimation 30 000 - 40 000 €

Sold 49,400 €

Lot 56

Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)
ORION II - 1980

Sold 49,400 € [$]

Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)
ORION II - 1980
Huile sur toile
h: 81 w: 100 cm

Succession Michelle Dubeuf

Estimation 30 000 - 40 000 €

Sold 49,400 €

Sale: 3969
Date: 03 Dec. 2019 20:30
Auctioneer: Francis Briest

Phone +33 1 42 99 16 13

Post War & Contemporary Art I