Sale Racing, Flying & Yachting - 08 february 2020 /Lot 3 Géo HAM (Georges Hamel) 1900-1972 Louis Chiron au Grand Prix d'Antibes 1928

  • Géo HAM (Georges Hamel) 1900-1972 Louis Chiron au Grand Prix d'Antibes 1928
Géo HAM (Georges Hamel) 1900-1972
Louis Chiron au Grand Prix d'Antibes 1928
Lithographie en couleurs, représentant la Bugatti de Louis Chiron, suivie de la Bugatti 37A de Ceresato et l'Amilcar de Morel, signée en bas à droite. Encadrée
49 x 69,5 cm. (19 1/4 x 27 1/4 in.)

Lithograph, signed and dated 28 bottom right, depicting Louis Chiron during the 1928 Grand Prix d'Antibes. Framed

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Sold 1,625 €

Lot 3

Sold 1,625 € [$]

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Sold 1,625 €

Sale: 3986
Location: Salon Rétromobile, Paris
Date: 08 feb. 2020 15:00
Auctioneer: Hervé Poulain

Sophie Peyrache
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 41
speyrache@artcurial.com

Racing, Flying & Yachting Rétromobile 2020