Sale Michou Collection - 10 july 2020 /Lot 146 GEN PAUL 1895 - 1975 La partie de dames, circa 1945-1950

  • GEN PAUL 1895 - 1975 La partie de dames, circa 1945-1950 Huile sur toile
GEN PAUL 1895 - 1975
La partie de dames, circa 1945-1950
Huile sur toile
Signée et annotée en haut à droite "Gen Paul / 26", contresignée et annotée au dos "1926 / GEN PAUL"
h: 100 w: 81 cm

Provenance : Collection Michel Catty dit "Michou", Paris

Oil on canvas ; signed and annotated upper right, signed again and annotated on the reverse
39,37 x 31,89 in.
Estimation 10 000 - 15 000 €

Sold 9,750 €

Lot 146

GEN PAUL 1895 - 1975

Sold 9,750 € [$]

GEN PAUL 1895 - 1975
Huile sur toile
h: 100 w: 81 cm

39,37 x 31,89 in.
Estimation 10 000 - 15 000 €

Sold 9,750 €

Sale: 4062
Date: 10 jul. 2020 14:00

Pearl Metalia
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 18
pmetalia@artcurial.com

Michou Collection