Sale Rétromobile - 04 february 2011 /Lot 64 ERNEST MONTAUT "ST PETERSBOURG-MOSCOW 1908"

  • ERNEST MONTAUT "ST PETERSBOURG-MOSCOW 1908"
ERNEST MONTAUT "ST PETERSBOURG-MOSCOW 1908" Ernest MONTAUT (1879-1909)

Gouache et crayon. Le pilote Hemery sur sa Benz en pleine vitesse dans la steppe. Cachet de l'atelier en bas à droite. 34 x 73 cm, encadré.

Exposition: Rétrospective Montaut, casino de Vichy 1977
Provenance: Vente Poulain- Le Fur, 5 Avril 1992, N° 98 du catalogue

Gouache and pencil. The racing driver Hemery in his Benz at full speed on the steppe. Studio stamp on bottom right, 34 x 73 cm, framed.

Estimation 5 000 - 8 000 €

Sold 5,738 €

Lot 64

ERNEST MONTAUT "ST PETERSBOURG-MOSCOW 1908"

Sold 5,738 € [$]

Estimation 5 000 - 8 000 €

Sold 5,738 €

Sale: 1957
Date: 04 feb. 2011 14:00

Iris Hummel
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 56
ihummel@artcurial.com

Rétromobile