Sale Comic Strips - 05 june 2010 /Lot 269 DUPUY Philippe (né en 1960) & BERBERIAN Charles (né en 1959) THE NAVIGATORS

DUPUY Philippe (né en 1960) & BERBERIAN Charles (né en 1959)
THE NAVIGATORS
Encre de Chine et rehauts de gouache blanche pour 4 dessins sur 4 feuilles, chacun signé " Dupuy-Berberian " au crayon. Le montage et la superposition de ces 4 dessins formant l'affiche du film " The Navigators " de Ken Loach, sorti en France le 2 janvier 2002. 3 des 4 dessins mesurant 21 x 29,7 cm, le 4ème 10 x 28 cm. L'ensemble encadré.

Indian ink heightened in white gouache for 4 drawings on 4 leafs, each signed " Dupuy-Berberian " in pencil. The set-up and superposition of this 4 drawings gives the film poster of " The Navigators " by Ken Loach, France distribution on January 2nd, 2002. Size for 3 of 4 drawings: 21 x 29,7 cm; size of the 4th: 10 x 28 cm. All framed together.

Estimation 400 - 500 €

Sold 438 €

Lot 269

THE NAVIGATORS

Sold 438 € [$]

THE NAVIGATORS

Estimation 400 - 500 €

Sold 438 €

Sale: 1770
Date: 05 june. 2010 14:00

Lucas Hureau
lhureau@artcurial.com

Comic Strips