Sale Comic Strips - 05 june 2010 /Lot 259 DORMAL Alexis (né en 1977) PICO BOGUE – PICO APRES LA VAGUE

DORMAL Alexis (né en 1977)
PICO BOGUE – PICO APRES LA VAGUE
Aquarelle de couleur et crayon nero pour l'illustration des 2 dernières pages de garde du 4ème album de la série, à paraître en novembre 2010. Signée. 57 x 76,7 cm. Encadrée.

Watercolour and Nero pencil for the illustration of the 2 last endpapers of the 4th comic book of this series, to be published in November 2010. Signed. 57 x 76,7 cm. Framed.

Estimation 1 800 - 2 200 €

Sold 2,252 €

Lot 259

DORMAL Alexis (né en 1977)

Sold 2,252 € [$]

DORMAL Alexis (né en 1977)

Estimation 1 800 - 2 200 €

Sold 2,252 €

Sale: 1770
Date: 05 june. 2010 14:00

Lucas Hureau
lhureau@artcurial.com

Comic Strips